MUNICIPAL CORPORATION SHIMLA
                                   Telephone List of Hon’ble Mayor, Dy-Mayor & Councillor ( 2012-2015)

 

 

   S.No.

Name Designation Address Name of the Ward Office No. Contact No.
1. Sh. Sanjay Chauhan Mayor AAshiya,Panthagati, Shimla-9   2812360 94180-22007
2. Sh.Tikender S.Panwar Dy.Mayor Panwar Lodge,Airport road,Totu, Shimla   2804058 94180-10127
3. Smt. Kala Sharma Councillor 7-Sant Cottage,Bharari, Shimla 1-Bharari   94185-21230
4. Smt. Saroj Thakur Councillor Krishna  Cottage,Ruldhu Bhatta, Shimla 2-Ruldhu Bhatta 98160-61212 98576-76855
5. Km. Kanta Suyal Councillor Hari  Cottage,Lower Kaithu shimla 3-Kaithu   94183-66688
6. Smt. Laxmi Kashyap Councillor Kashyap Niwas,Kaithu,Annadale,  Shimla. 4-Annadale 2805713 98165-11221
7. Km. Diksha Thakur Councillor Thakur Niwas,Andri,Summerhill, Shimla 5-Summer Hill   98573-30222
8. Smt.Nirmla Chauhan Councillor Chauhan Niwas,Shiv Nagar,Totu, Shimla 6-Tutu   86799-75014
9. Smt. Usha Lakhanpal Councillor LakhanPal Niwas,TaraDevi, Shimla-10 7-Boileauganj   92185-00140
10. Smt.Uma Kaushal Councillor Hira Niwas,Tutikandi, Shimla 8-TutiKandi   98162-63401
11. Sh.Shashi Shekhar(Chinu) Councillor Pathnia Niwas,Lal Kothi,Lower Phagli, Shimla 9-Nabha   98170-65299
12. Sh.Kalyan Chand Dhiman Councillor Lal Kothi,Phagli, Shimla 10-Phagli   94183-82336
13. Smt. Rajni Councillor Labour Hostal,Krishnanager, Shimla 11-Krishna Nagar   94186-27470
14. Smt.Sushma Kuthiala Councillor 78-Butail Niwas,Ram Bazar, Shimla 12-Ram Bazar   94180-31031
15. Smt.Bharti Sood Councillor 34/1,Sita Ram Nathu Ram Bhawan, Lower Bazar, Shimla 13-Lower Bazar   93187-45279
16. Sh.Manoj Kutiyala Councillor Ever Gildi Cottage, Jakhu,  Shimla. 14-Jakhu   98160-82155
17. Sh.Anup Vaid Councillor Vaid Cottage,Stocks Place, Shimla171002. 15-Benmore   94180-89890 canupvaid@gmail.com
18. Sh.Sushant Keprate Councillor Shant Niwas,Sanjauli, Shimla-6 16-Engine Ghar 2640957 98160-55200

19. Smt. Satya Kaundal Councillor Mayur Niwas,North Oak,Sanjauli, Shimla-9 17-Sanjauli Chowk   98160-14452
20. Sh. Shailender Chauhan Councillor Bekta Niwas,near Durga Mandir,Dhalli, Shimla-12 18-Dhalli   98164-21310
21. Sh.Narinder Thakur Councillor Vill. Gahan, P.O. Kamla Nagar, Sanjauli, Shimla. 19-Chamiyana   98163-00077
22. Sh.Kuldeep Thakur Councillor Vill. Shanan, P.O. Malyana , Shimla. 20-Maliyana   98051-52999
23. Smt. Kusum Thakur Councillor Mohit Villa,Kasumpati, Shimla-9 21-Kasumpati   94180-25152
24. Sh.Surinder Chauhan Councillor Octagan Lodge,Set No.-1.Chota Shimla-2 22-Chotta Shimla   94180-09691
25. Sh.Deepak Rohal Councillor Rohal Villa,Sector-1,New Shimla-9 23-Patiyog   94182-76699
26. Sh.Parveen Kumar Councillor Savitri Niwas,Khalini, Shimla-2 24-Khalini   98167-35288
27. Sh.Alok Pathania Councillor Anand Villa,Talland, Shimla-1 25-Kanlog   98161-81000
  Nominated Councillors        
28. Smt. Archana Dhawan Councillor  charli Mount, Lower Jakhu, Shimla  Nominated    94182-69009
29. Sh. Inderjeet Singh Councillor  Kiran Gift, 117,Lower Bazar Shimla-1  Nominated    98160-00070
30. Sh. Sanjay Parmar Councillor  Yogda Asharam,Boileauganj,Shimla-1  Nominated    94181-16513